2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Pascal Groß (Brighton) vs Romaine Mundle (Sunderland) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Pascal Groß (Brighton) vs Romaine Mundle (Sunderland). Shots on Target/90: 0.41 vs 2.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.20 vs 0.00, Starts: 10 (880m) vs 0 (1m), FPL Points: 70 vs 1.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Pascal Groß vs Romaine Mundle
- Category Win Tally: Pascal Groß leads 5–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+69 pts) • Form: 4.6 vs 0.0 • PPG: 7.0 vs 1.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Romaine Mundle (0.41 vs 2.00 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Sunderland next faces Upcoming Fixture (Sunderland FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) | Romaine Mundle (Sunderland) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.41 | 2 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.12 | 2 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 36.4% | 100% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.2 | 0 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.43 | 0 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (880m) | 0 starts (1m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) | 1 pts • £4.8m (0.0%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Pascal Groß and Romaine Mundle compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90), while Romaine Mundle (Sunderland) averages 2 shots on target per 90 (2 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Pascal Groß and Romaine Mundle?
Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts), whereas Romaine Mundle draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 0 starts (1 mins, 1 FPL pts).
How do Pascal Groß and Romaine Mundle compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG), while Romaine Mundle costs £4.8m with 0.0% ownership (1.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Tavernier vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Groß vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rogers vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Belloumi vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Groß Stats Comparison →