Pascal Groß (Brighton) vs Rodrigo Bentancur (Spurs) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Pascal Groß (Brighton) vs Rodrigo Bentancur (Spurs). Shots on Target/90: 0.41 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.20 vs 0.22, Starts: 10 (880m) vs 4 (406m), FPL Points: 70 vs 14.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Pascal Groß vs Rodrigo Bentancur
- Category Win Tally: Pascal Groß leads 5–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+56 pts) • Form: 4.6 vs -0.2 • PPG: 7.0 vs 2.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Pascal Groß (0.41 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Spurs next faces Upcoming Fixture (Spurs FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) | Rodrigo Bentancur (Spurs) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.41 | 0.0 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.12 | 0.22 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 36.4% | 0.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.2 | 0.22 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.43 | 2.0 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (880m) | 4 starts (406m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) | 14 pts • £5.4m (0.1%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Pascal Groß and Rodrigo Bentancur compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90), while Rodrigo Bentancur (Spurs) averages 0.0 shots on target per 90 (0.22 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Pascal Groß and Rodrigo Bentancur?
Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts), whereas Rodrigo Bentancur draws 0.22 fouls/90 and commits 2.0 fouls/90 across 4 starts (406 mins, 14 FPL pts).
How do Pascal Groß and Rodrigo Bentancur compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG), while Rodrigo Bentancur costs £5.4m with 0.1% ownership (2.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Tavernier vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Groß vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rogers vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Belloumi vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Groß Stats Comparison →