2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Pascal Groß (Brighton) vs Regan Slater (Hull City) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Pascal Groß (Brighton) vs Regan Slater (Hull City). Shots on Target/90: 0.41 vs 0.21, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.20 vs 0.53, Starts: 10 (880m) vs 10 (854m), FPL Points: 70 vs 24.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Pascal Groß vs Regan Slater
- Category Win Tally: Pascal Groß leads 4–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+46 pts) • Form: 4.6 vs 1.8 • PPG: 7.0 vs 2.4.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Pascal Groß (0.41 vs 0.21 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Hull City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Hull City FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) | Regan Slater (Hull City) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.41 | 0.21 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.12 | 0.63 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 36.4% | 33.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.2 | 0.53 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.43 | 0.84 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (880m) | 10 starts (854m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) | 24 pts • £4.5m (4.3%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Pascal Groß and Regan Slater compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90), while Regan Slater (Hull City) averages 0.21 shots on target per 90 (0.63 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Pascal Groß and Regan Slater?
Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts), whereas Regan Slater draws 0.53 fouls/90 and commits 0.84 fouls/90 across 10 starts (854 mins, 24 FPL pts).
How do Pascal Groß and Regan Slater compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG), while Regan Slater costs £4.5m with 4.3% ownership (2.4 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Tavernier vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Groß vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rogers vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Belloumi vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Groß Stats Comparison →