Pascal Groß (Brighton) vs Quinten Timber (Crystal Palace) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Pascal Groß (Brighton) vs Quinten Timber (Crystal Palace). Shots on Target/90: 0.41 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.20 vs 1.34, Starts: 10 (880m) vs 6 (447m), FPL Points: 70 vs 18.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Pascal Groß vs Quinten Timber
- Category Win Tally: Pascal Groß leads 5–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+52 pts) • Form: 4.6 vs 1.8 • PPG: 7.0 vs 3.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Pascal Groß (0.41 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Crystal Palace next faces Upcoming Fixture (Crystal Palace FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) | Quinten Timber (Crystal Palace) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.41 | 0.0 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.12 | 0.27 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 36.4% | 0.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.2 | 1.34 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.43 | 0.81 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (880m) | 6 starts (447m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) | 18 pts • £5.0m (0.0%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Pascal Groß and Quinten Timber compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90), while Quinten Timber (Crystal Palace) averages 0.0 shots on target per 90 (0.27 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Pascal Groß and Quinten Timber?
Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts), whereas Quinten Timber draws 1.34 fouls/90 and commits 0.81 fouls/90 across 6 starts (447 mins, 18 FPL pts).
How do Pascal Groß and Quinten Timber compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG), while Quinten Timber costs £5.0m with 0.0% ownership (3.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Tavernier vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Groß vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Rogers vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Belloumi vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Groß Stats Comparison →