Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) vs Wesley Fofana (Chelsea) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) vs Wesley Fofana (Chelsea). Shots on Target/90: 0.33 vs 0.18, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.20 vs 1.46, Starts: 10 (822m) vs 6 (492m), FPL Points: 75 vs 20.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Maxim De Cuyper vs Wesley Fofana
- Category Win Tally: Maxim De Cuyper leads 5–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (+55 pts) • Form: 7.4 vs 2.4 • PPG: 7.5 vs 3.3.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (0.33 vs 0.18 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) | Wesley Fofana (Chelsea) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.33 | 0.18 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.99 | 0.37 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.2 | 1.46 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.42 | 0.73 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (822m) | 6 starts (492m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 75 pts • £5.4m (47.3%) | 20 pts • £5.0m (0.2%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Maxim De Cuyper and Wesley Fofana compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) averages 0.33 shots on target per 90 (0.99 total shots/90), while Wesley Fofana (Chelsea) averages 0.18 shots on target per 90 (0.37 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Maxim De Cuyper and Wesley Fofana?
Maxim De Cuyper draws 1.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.42 fouls/90 across 10 starts (822 mins, 75 FPL pts), whereas Wesley Fofana draws 1.46 fouls/90 and commits 0.73 fouls/90 across 6 starts (492 mins, 20 FPL pts).
How do Maxim De Cuyper and Wesley Fofana compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Maxim De Cuyper costs £5.4m with 47.3% ownership (7.5 PPG), while Wesley Fofana costs £5.0m with 0.2% ownership (3.3 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Vuskovic vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- De Cuyper vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Van Hecke vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Tarkowski vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- De Cuyper vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Hall vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Gvardiol vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Jacquet vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →