Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) vs Tyrone Mings (Aston Villa) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) vs Tyrone Mings (Aston Villa). Shots on Target/90: 0.33 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.20 vs 0.41, Starts: 10 (822m) vs 4 (441m), FPL Points: 75 vs 18.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Maxim De Cuyper vs Tyrone Mings
- Category Win Tally: Maxim De Cuyper leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (+57 pts) • Form: 7.4 vs 1.6 • PPG: 7.5 vs 3.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (0.33 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Aston Villa next faces Upcoming Fixture (Aston Villa FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) | Tyrone Mings (Aston Villa) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.33 | 0 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.99 | 0.41 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 33.3% | 0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.2 | 0.41 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.42 | 0.61 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (822m) | 4 starts (441m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 75 pts • £5.4m (47.3%) | 18 pts • £4.5m (0.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Maxim De Cuyper and Tyrone Mings compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) averages 0.33 shots on target per 90 (0.99 total shots/90), while Tyrone Mings (Aston Villa) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0.41 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Maxim De Cuyper and Tyrone Mings?
Maxim De Cuyper draws 1.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.42 fouls/90 across 10 starts (822 mins, 75 FPL pts), whereas Tyrone Mings draws 0.41 fouls/90 and commits 0.61 fouls/90 across 4 starts (441 mins, 18 FPL pts).
How do Maxim De Cuyper and Tyrone Mings compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Maxim De Cuyper costs £5.4m with 47.3% ownership (7.5 PPG), while Tyrone Mings costs £4.5m with 0.4% ownership (3.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Vuskovic vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- De Cuyper vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Van Hecke vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Tarkowski vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- De Cuyper vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Hall vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Gvardiol vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Jacquet vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →