2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Mathys Tel (Spurs) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Mathys Tel (Spurs) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.38 vs 0.41, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.75 vs 0.20, Starts: 6 (477m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 24 vs 70.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Mathys Tel vs Pascal Groß
- Category Win Tally: Mathys Tel leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+46 pts) • Form: 3.2 vs 4.6 • PPG: 3.0 vs 7.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Pascal Groß (0.38 vs 0.41 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Spurs next faces Upcoming Fixture (Spurs FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Mathys Tel (Spurs) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.38 | 0.41 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.7 | 1.12 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 22.2% | 36.4% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.75 | 0.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.13 | 1.43 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 6 starts (477m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 24 pts • £5.6m (0.5%) | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Mathys Tel and Pascal Groß compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Mathys Tel (Spurs) averages 0.38 shots on target per 90 (1.7 total shots/90), while Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Mathys Tel and Pascal Groß?
Mathys Tel draws 0.75 fouls/90 and commits 1.13 fouls/90 across 6 starts (477 mins, 24 FPL pts), whereas Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts).
How do Mathys Tel and Pascal Groß compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Mathys Tel costs £5.6m with 0.5% ownership (3.0 PPG), while Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Tavernier vs Tel Stats Comparison →
- Tel vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Tel vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Tel Stats Comparison →
- Ødegaard vs Tel Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Tel Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Tel Stats Comparison →
- Tel vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Tel Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Tel Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Tel Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Tel Stats Comparison →