2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Lewis Dunk (Brighton) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Lewis Dunk (Brighton) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.12 vs 0.33, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.60 vs 1.20, Starts: 8 (749m) vs 10 (822m), FPL Points: 41 vs 75.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Lewis Dunk vs Maxim De Cuyper
- Category Win Tally: Lewis Dunk leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (+34 pts) • Form: 3.8 vs 7.4 • PPG: 4.6 vs 7.5.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (0.12 vs 0.33 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Lewis Dunk (Brighton) | Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.12 | 0.33 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.12 | 0.99 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 100.0% | 33.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.48 | 1.42 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 8 starts (749m) | 10 starts (822m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 41 pts • £4.5m (1.5%) | 75 pts • £5.4m (47.3%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Lewis Dunk and Maxim De Cuyper compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Lewis Dunk (Brighton) averages 0.12 shots on target per 90 (0.12 total shots/90), while Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) averages 0.33 shots on target per 90 (0.99 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Lewis Dunk and Maxim De Cuyper?
Lewis Dunk draws 0.6 fouls/90 and commits 0.48 fouls/90 across 8 starts (749 mins, 41 FPL pts), whereas Maxim De Cuyper draws 1.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.42 fouls/90 across 10 starts (822 mins, 75 FPL pts).
How do Lewis Dunk and Maxim De Cuyper compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Lewis Dunk costs £4.5m with 1.5% ownership (4.6 PPG), while Maxim De Cuyper costs £5.4m with 47.3% ownership (7.5 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Dunk vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Dunk Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs Dunk Stats Comparison →
- Dunk vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs Dunk Stats Comparison →
- Van Hecke vs Dunk Stats Comparison →
- Tarkowski vs Dunk Stats Comparison →
- Dunk vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Dunk Stats Comparison →
- Dunk vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Gvardiol vs Dunk Stats Comparison →
- Jacquet vs Dunk Stats Comparison →