Lewis Cook (Bournemouth) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Lewis Cook (Bournemouth) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.24 vs 1.18, Starts: 4 (377m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 19 vs 58.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Lewis Cook vs Marcus Tavernier
- Category Win Tally: Lewis Cook leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+39 pts) • Form: 2.2 vs 5.4 • PPG: 1.9 vs 5.8.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (0.00 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Lewis Cook (Bournemouth) | Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.0 | 1.39 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.0 | 1.93 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 0.0% | 72.2% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.24 | 1.18 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.43 | 0.64 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 4 starts (377m) | 10 starts (840m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 19 pts • £5.0m (0.1%) | 58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Lewis Cook and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Lewis Cook (Bournemouth) averages 0.0 shots on target per 90 (0.0 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Lewis Cook and Marcus Tavernier?
Lewis Cook draws 0.24 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 4 starts (377 mins, 19 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).
How do Lewis Cook and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Lewis Cook costs £5.0m with 0.1% ownership (1.9 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Cook vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Cook vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Cook vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Cook Stats Comparison →
- Cook vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Cook Stats Comparison →
- Dewsbury-Hall vs Cook Stats Comparison →
- Cook vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Cook Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Cook Stats Comparison →
- Schade vs Cook Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Cook Stats Comparison →