Jayden Bogle (Leeds United) vs Tyrone Mings (Aston Villa) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jayden Bogle (Leeds United) vs Tyrone Mings (Aston Villa). Shots on Target/90: 0.67 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.33 vs 0.41, Starts: 10 (810m) vs 4 (441m), FPL Points: 58 vs 18.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jayden Bogle vs Tyrone Mings
- Category Win Tally: Jayden Bogle leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Jayden Bogle (+40 pts) • Form: 3.2 vs 1.6 • PPG: 5.8 vs 3.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jayden Bogle (0.67 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Leeds United next faces Upcoming Fixture (Leeds United FDR Ticker) • Aston Villa next faces Upcoming Fixture (Aston Villa FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jayden Bogle (Leeds United) | Tyrone Mings (Aston Villa) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.67 | 0 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.89 | 0.41 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 75.0% | 0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.33 | 0.41 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.22 | 0.61 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (810m) | 4 starts (441m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 58 pts • £4.8m (11.1%) | 18 pts • £4.5m (0.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jayden Bogle and Tyrone Mings compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jayden Bogle (Leeds United) averages 0.67 shots on target per 90 (0.89 total shots/90), while Tyrone Mings (Aston Villa) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0.41 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jayden Bogle and Tyrone Mings?
Jayden Bogle draws 1.33 fouls/90 and commits 1.22 fouls/90 across 10 starts (810 mins, 58 FPL pts), whereas Tyrone Mings draws 0.41 fouls/90 and commits 0.61 fouls/90 across 4 starts (441 mins, 18 FPL pts).
How do Jayden Bogle and Tyrone Mings compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jayden Bogle costs £4.8m with 11.1% ownership (5.8 PPG), while Tyrone Mings costs £4.5m with 0.4% ownership (3.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Bogle vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Van Hecke vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Tarkowski vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Bogle vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →