2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Jayden Bogle (Leeds United) vs Luke Shaw (Man Utd) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jayden Bogle (Leeds United) vs Luke Shaw (Man Utd). Shots on Target/90: 0.67 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.33 vs 0.21, Starts: 10 (810m) vs 5 (425m), FPL Points: 58 vs 12.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jayden Bogle vs Luke Shaw

  • Category Win Tally: Jayden Bogle leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Jayden Bogle (+46 pts) • Form: 3.2 vs 0.6 • PPG: 5.8 vs 2.4.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jayden Bogle (0.67 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Leeds United next faces Upcoming Fixture (Leeds United FDR Ticker) • Man Utd next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man Utd FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Jayden Bogle (Leeds United) vs Luke Shaw (Man Utd)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Jayden Bogle (Leeds United) Luke Shaw (Man Utd)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)0.670
Total Shots / 900.890.21
Shot Accuracy %75.0%0%
Fouls Drawn / 901.330.21
Fouls Committed / 901.220.64
Yellow Cards32
Starts / Minutes10 starts (810m)5 starts (425m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership58 pts • £4.8m (11.1%)12 pts • £4.2m (3.3%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Jayden Bogle and Luke Shaw compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jayden Bogle (Leeds United) averages 0.67 shots on target per 90 (0.89 total shots/90), while Luke Shaw (Man Utd) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0.21 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jayden Bogle and Luke Shaw?

Jayden Bogle draws 1.33 fouls/90 and commits 1.22 fouls/90 across 10 starts (810 mins, 58 FPL pts), whereas Luke Shaw draws 0.21 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 5 starts (425 mins, 12 FPL pts).

How do Jayden Bogle and Luke Shaw compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Jayden Bogle costs £4.8m with 11.1% ownership (5.8 PPG), while Luke Shaw costs £4.2m with 3.3% ownership (2.4 PPG).

Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...