Jarrad Branthwaite (Everton) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jarrad Branthwaite (Everton) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.45 vs 0.33, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.90 vs 1.20, Starts: 9 (799m) vs 10 (822m), FPL Points: 43 vs 75.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jarrad Branthwaite vs Maxim De Cuyper
- Category Win Tally: Jarrad Branthwaite leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (+32 pts) • Form: 3.2 vs 7.4 • PPG: 4.8 vs 7.5.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jarrad Branthwaite (0.45 vs 0.33 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Everton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Everton FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jarrad Branthwaite (Everton) | Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.45 | 0.33 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.67 | 0.99 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.67 | 1.42 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 9 starts (799m) | 10 starts (822m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 43 pts • £5.5m (2.2%) | 75 pts • £5.4m (47.3%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jarrad Branthwaite and Maxim De Cuyper compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jarrad Branthwaite (Everton) averages 0.45 shots on target per 90 (0.67 total shots/90), while Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) averages 0.33 shots on target per 90 (0.99 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jarrad Branthwaite and Maxim De Cuyper?
Jarrad Branthwaite draws 0.9 fouls/90 and commits 0.67 fouls/90 across 9 starts (799 mins, 43 FPL pts), whereas Maxim De Cuyper draws 1.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.42 fouls/90 across 10 starts (822 mins, 75 FPL pts).
How do Jarrad Branthwaite and Maxim De Cuyper compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jarrad Branthwaite costs £5.5m with 2.2% ownership (4.8 PPG), while Maxim De Cuyper costs £5.4m with 47.3% ownership (7.5 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Branthwaite vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Branthwaite Stats Comparison →
- Branthwaite vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Branthwaite vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs Branthwaite Stats Comparison →
- Van Hecke vs Branthwaite Stats Comparison →
- Tarkowski vs Branthwaite Stats Comparison →
- Branthwaite vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Branthwaite Stats Comparison →
- Branthwaite vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Branthwaite vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Branthwaite vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →