2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Jaouen Hadjam (Brighton) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jaouen Hadjam (Brighton) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 2.00 vs 0.33, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.00 vs 1.20, Starts: 0 (37m) vs 10 (822m), FPL Points: 9 vs 75.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jaouen Hadjam vs Maxim De Cuyper
- Category Win Tally: Jaouen Hadjam leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (+66 pts) • Form: 1.8 vs 7.4 • PPG: 3.0 vs 7.5.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jaouen Hadjam (2.00 vs 0.33 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jaouen Hadjam (Brighton) | Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 2 | 0.33 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2 | 0.99 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 100% | 33.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0 | 1.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 2 | 1.42 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 0 starts (37m) | 10 starts (822m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 9 pts • £4.5m (0.1%) | 75 pts • £5.4m (47.3%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jaouen Hadjam and Maxim De Cuyper compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jaouen Hadjam (Brighton) averages 2 shots on target per 90 (2 total shots/90), while Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) averages 0.33 shots on target per 90 (0.99 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jaouen Hadjam and Maxim De Cuyper?
Jaouen Hadjam draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 2 fouls/90 across 0 starts (37 mins, 9 FPL pts), whereas Maxim De Cuyper draws 1.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.42 fouls/90 across 10 starts (822 mins, 75 FPL pts).
How do Jaouen Hadjam and Maxim De Cuyper compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jaouen Hadjam costs £4.5m with 0.1% ownership (3.0 PPG), while Maxim De Cuyper costs £5.4m with 47.3% ownership (7.5 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Hadjam vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Hadjam Stats Comparison →
- Hadjam vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Hadjam vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs Hadjam Stats Comparison →
- Van Hecke vs Hadjam Stats Comparison →
- Tarkowski vs Hadjam Stats Comparison →
- Hadjam vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Justin vs Hadjam Stats Comparison →
- Hadjam vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Hadjam vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Hadjam vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →