Jaden Philogene (Ipswich Town) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jaden Philogene (Ipswich Town) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.92 vs 0.41, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.92 vs 0.20, Starts: 4 (295m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 9 vs 70.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jaden Philogene vs Pascal Groß
- Category Win Tally: Jaden Philogene leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+61 pts) • Form: 1.4 vs 4.6 • PPG: 1.5 vs 7.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jaden Philogene (0.92 vs 0.41 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Ipswich Town next faces Upcoming Fixture (Ipswich Town FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jaden Philogene (Ipswich Town) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.92 | 0.41 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.22 | 1.12 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 75.0% | 36.4% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.92 | 0.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.22 | 1.43 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 4 starts (295m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 9 pts • £5.4m (0.1%) | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jaden Philogene and Pascal Groß compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jaden Philogene (Ipswich Town) averages 0.92 shots on target per 90 (1.22 total shots/90), while Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jaden Philogene and Pascal Groß?
Jaden Philogene draws 0.92 fouls/90 and commits 1.22 fouls/90 across 4 starts (295 mins, 9 FPL pts), whereas Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts).
How do Jaden Philogene and Pascal Groß compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jaden Philogene costs £5.4m with 0.1% ownership (1.5 PPG), while Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Philogene vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Philogene vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Philogene vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Philogene Stats Comparison →
- Philogene vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Philogene Stats Comparison →
- Philogene vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Philogene vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Philogene Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Philogene Stats Comparison →
- Philogene vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Philogene Stats Comparison →