Jack Clarke (Ipswich Town) vs Martin Ødegaard (Arsenal) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Jack Clarke (Ipswich Town) vs Martin Ødegaard (Arsenal). Shots on Target/90: 0.95 vs 0.65, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.95 vs 1.41, Starts: 2 (285m) vs 10 (823m), FPL Points: 26 vs 50.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Jack Clarke vs Martin Ødegaard
- Category Win Tally: Jack Clarke leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Martin Ødegaard (+24 pts) • Form: 3.0 vs 4.2 • PPG: 2.9 vs 5.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Jack Clarke (0.95 vs 0.65 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Ipswich Town next faces Upcoming Fixture (Ipswich Town FDR Ticker) • Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Jack Clarke (Ipswich Town) | Martin Ødegaard (Arsenal) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.95 | 0.65 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.89 | 1.09 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 50.0% | 60% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.95 | 1.41 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.95 | 0.33 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 2 starts (285m) | 10 starts (823m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 26 pts • £5.2m (0.1%) | 50 pts • £6.7m (16.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Jack Clarke and Martin Ødegaard compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Jack Clarke (Ipswich Town) averages 0.95 shots on target per 90 (1.89 total shots/90), while Martin Ødegaard (Arsenal) averages 0.65 shots on target per 90 (1.09 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Jack Clarke and Martin Ødegaard?
Jack Clarke draws 0.95 fouls/90 and commits 0.95 fouls/90 across 2 starts (285 mins, 26 FPL pts), whereas Martin Ødegaard draws 1.41 fouls/90 and commits 0.33 fouls/90 across 10 starts (823 mins, 50 FPL pts).
How do Jack Clarke and Martin Ødegaard compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Jack Clarke costs £5.2m with 0.1% ownership (2.9 PPG), while Martin Ødegaard costs £6.7m with 16.4% ownership (5.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Clarke vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Clarke vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Clarke vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Clarke vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Clarke Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Clarke Stats Comparison →
- Clarke vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Clarke vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Clarke Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Clarke Stats Comparison →
- Clarke vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Clarke Stats Comparison →