Issa Diop (Ipswich Town) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Issa Diop (Ipswich Town) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 0.33, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.10 vs 1.20, Starts: 10 (900m) vs 10 (822m), FPL Points: 21 vs 75.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Issa Diop vs Maxim De Cuyper
- Category Win Tally: Issa Diop leads 0–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (+54 pts) • Form: 1.8 vs 7.4 • PPG: 2.1 vs 7.5.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (0.00 vs 0.33 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Ipswich Town next faces Upcoming Fixture (Ipswich Town FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Issa Diop (Ipswich Town) | Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.0 | 0.33 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.1 | 0.99 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.1 | 1.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.8 | 1.42 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (900m) | 10 starts (822m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 21 pts • £3.9m (9.9%) | 75 pts • £5.4m (47.3%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Issa Diop and Maxim De Cuyper compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Issa Diop (Ipswich Town) averages 0.0 shots on target per 90 (0.1 total shots/90), while Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) averages 0.33 shots on target per 90 (0.99 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Issa Diop and Maxim De Cuyper?
Issa Diop draws 0.1 fouls/90 and commits 0.8 fouls/90 across 10 starts (900 mins, 21 FPL pts), whereas Maxim De Cuyper draws 1.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.42 fouls/90 across 10 starts (822 mins, 75 FPL pts).
How do Issa Diop and Maxim De Cuyper compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Issa Diop costs £3.9m with 9.9% ownership (2.1 PPG), while Maxim De Cuyper costs £5.4m with 47.3% ownership (7.5 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Diop vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Diop Stats Comparison →
- Diop vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Diop vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs Diop Stats Comparison →
- Diop vs Van Hecke Stats Comparison →
- Diop vs Tarkowski Stats Comparison →
- Diop vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Diop vs Justin Stats Comparison →
- Diop vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Diop vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Diop vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →