2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Hayden Hackney (Everton) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Hayden Hackney (Everton) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.94 vs 0.41, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.88 vs 0.20, Starts: 1 (183m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 14 vs 70.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Hayden Hackney vs Pascal Groß
- Category Win Tally: Hayden Hackney leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+56 pts) • Form: 0.8 vs 4.6 • PPG: 1.6 vs 7.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Hayden Hackney (0.94 vs 0.41 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Everton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Everton FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Hayden Hackney (Everton) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.94 | 0.41 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.41 | 1.12 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 66.7% | 36.4% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.88 | 0.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.88 | 1.43 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 1 starts (183m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 14 pts • £5.3m (0.1%) | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Hayden Hackney and Pascal Groß compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Hayden Hackney (Everton) averages 0.94 shots on target per 90 (1.41 total shots/90), while Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Hayden Hackney and Pascal Groß?
Hayden Hackney draws 1.88 fouls/90 and commits 1.88 fouls/90 across 1 starts (183 mins, 14 FPL pts), whereas Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts).
How do Hayden Hackney and Pascal Groß compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Hayden Hackney costs £5.3m with 0.1% ownership (1.6 PPG), while Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Hackney vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Hackney vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Hackney vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Hackney Stats Comparison →
- Hackney vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Hackney Stats Comparison →
- Hackney vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Hackney vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Hackney Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Hackney Stats Comparison →
- Hackney vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Wirtz vs Hackney Stats Comparison →