2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) vs Pau Torres (Aston Villa) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) vs Pau Torres (Aston Villa). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.00 vs 0.38, Starts: 10 (900m) vs 6 (470m), FPL Points: 66 vs 10.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Gabriel Magalhães vs Pau Torres

  • Category Win Tally: Gabriel Magalhães leads 4–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Gabriel Magalhães (+56 pts) • Form: 8.2 vs 1.4 • PPG: 6.6 vs 1.4.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Gabriel Magalhães (0.00 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker) • Aston Villa next faces Upcoming Fixture (Aston Villa FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) vs Pau Torres (Aston Villa)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) Pau Torres (Aston Villa)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)00.0
Total Shots / 9000.38
Shot Accuracy %0%0.0%
Fouls Drawn / 9000.38
Fouls Committed / 9000.57
Yellow Cards20
Starts / Minutes10 starts (900m)6 starts (470m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership66 pts • £8.1m (25.8%)10 pts • £4.4m (0.3%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Gabriel Magalhães and Pau Torres compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0 total shots/90), while Pau Torres (Aston Villa) averages 0.0 shots on target per 90 (0.38 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Gabriel Magalhães and Pau Torres?

Gabriel Magalhães draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 10 starts (900 mins, 66 FPL pts), whereas Pau Torres draws 0.38 fouls/90 and commits 0.57 fouls/90 across 6 starts (470 mins, 10 FPL pts).

How do Gabriel Magalhães and Pau Torres compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Gabriel Magalhães costs £8.1m with 25.8% ownership (6.6 PPG), while Pau Torres costs £4.4m with 0.3% ownership (1.4 PPG).

Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...