Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) vs Oscar Mingueza (Crystal Palace) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) vs Oscar Mingueza (Crystal Palace). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.00 vs 1.12, Starts: 10 (900m) vs 2 (161m), FPL Points: 66 vs 3.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Gabriel Magalhães vs Oscar Mingueza
- Category Win Tally: Gabriel Magalhães leads 4–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Gabriel Magalhães (+63 pts) • Form: 8.2 vs 0.2 • PPG: 6.6 vs 0.8.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Gabriel Magalhães (0.00 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker) • Crystal Palace next faces Upcoming Fixture (Crystal Palace FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) | Oscar Mingueza (Crystal Palace) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0 | 0.0 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 0% | 0.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0 | 1.12 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0 | 2.8 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (900m) | 2 starts (161m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 66 pts • £8.1m (25.8%) | 3 pts • £4.3m (0.0%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Gabriel Magalhães and Oscar Mingueza compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0 total shots/90), while Oscar Mingueza (Crystal Palace) averages 0.0 shots on target per 90 (0.0 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Gabriel Magalhães and Oscar Mingueza?
Gabriel Magalhães draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 10 starts (900 mins, 66 FPL pts), whereas Oscar Mingueza draws 1.12 fouls/90 and commits 2.8 fouls/90 across 2 starts (161 mins, 3 FPL pts).
How do Gabriel Magalhães and Oscar Mingueza compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Gabriel Magalhães costs £8.1m with 25.8% ownership (6.6 PPG), while Oscar Mingueza costs £4.3m with 0.0% ownership (0.8 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Gabriel Magalhães vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Ezri Konsa vs Gabriel Magalhães Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Van Hecke Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Tarkowski Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Justin Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Gabriel Magalhães vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →