2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) vs Maxence Lacroix (Chelsea) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) vs Maxence Lacroix (Chelsea). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 0.14, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.00 vs 0.42, Starts: 10 (900m) vs 7 (634m), FPL Points: 66 vs 24.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Gabriel Magalhães vs Maxence Lacroix

  • Category Win Tally: Gabriel Magalhães leads 4–2 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Gabriel Magalhães (+42 pts) • Form: 8.2 vs 2.2 • PPG: 6.6 vs 3.0.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Maxence Lacroix (0.00 vs 0.14 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker) • Chelsea next faces Upcoming Fixture (Chelsea FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) vs Maxence Lacroix (Chelsea)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) Maxence Lacroix (Chelsea)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)00.14
Total Shots / 9000.42
Shot Accuracy %0%33.3%
Fouls Drawn / 9000.42
Fouls Committed / 9000.84
Yellow Cards21
Starts / Minutes10 starts (900m)7 starts (634m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership66 pts • £8.1m (25.8%)24 pts • £5.8m (4.6%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Gabriel Magalhães and Maxence Lacroix compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0 total shots/90), while Maxence Lacroix (Chelsea) averages 0.14 shots on target per 90 (0.42 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Gabriel Magalhães and Maxence Lacroix?

Gabriel Magalhães draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 10 starts (900 mins, 66 FPL pts), whereas Maxence Lacroix draws 0.42 fouls/90 and commits 0.84 fouls/90 across 7 starts (634 mins, 24 FPL pts).

How do Gabriel Magalhães and Maxence Lacroix compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Gabriel Magalhães costs £8.1m with 25.8% ownership (6.6 PPG), while Maxence Lacroix costs £5.8m with 4.6% ownership (3.0 PPG).

Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...