2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) vs Luke Shaw (Man Utd) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) vs Luke Shaw (Man Utd). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.00 vs 0.21, Starts: 10 (900m) vs 5 (425m), FPL Points: 66 vs 12.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Gabriel Magalhães vs Luke Shaw

  • Category Win Tally: Gabriel Magalhães leads 4–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Gabriel Magalhães (+54 pts) • Form: 8.2 vs 0.6 • PPG: 6.6 vs 2.4.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Gabriel Magalhães (0.00 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker) • Man Utd next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man Utd FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) vs Luke Shaw (Man Utd)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) Luke Shaw (Man Utd)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)00
Total Shots / 9000.21
Shot Accuracy %0%0%
Fouls Drawn / 9000.21
Fouls Committed / 9000.64
Yellow Cards22
Starts / Minutes10 starts (900m)5 starts (425m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership66 pts • £8.1m (25.8%)12 pts • £4.2m (3.3%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Gabriel Magalhães and Luke Shaw compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0 total shots/90), while Luke Shaw (Man Utd) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0.21 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Gabriel Magalhães and Luke Shaw?

Gabriel Magalhães draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 10 starts (900 mins, 66 FPL pts), whereas Luke Shaw draws 0.21 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 5 starts (425 mins, 12 FPL pts).

How do Gabriel Magalhães and Luke Shaw compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Gabriel Magalhães costs £8.1m with 25.8% ownership (6.6 PPG), while Luke Shaw costs £4.2m with 3.3% ownership (2.4 PPG).

Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...