2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison

Gabriel Gudmundsson (Leeds United) vs Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison

2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Gabriel Gudmundsson (Leeds United) vs Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal). Shots on Target/90: 0.14 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.14 vs 0.00, Starts: 8 (631m) vs 10 (900m), FPL Points: 28 vs 66.

🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry

2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Gabriel Gudmundsson vs Gabriel Magalhães

  • Category Win Tally: Gabriel Gudmundsson leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
  • 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Gabriel Magalhães (+38 pts) • Form: 2.8 vs 8.2 • PPG: 3.5 vs 6.6.
  • Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Gabriel Gudmundsson (0.14 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
  • Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Leeds United next faces Upcoming Fixture (Leeds United FDR Ticker) • Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker).
2026/27 Premier League Statistical & Per-90 Comparison: Gabriel Gudmundsson (Leeds United) vs Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal)
Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) Gabriel Gudmundsson (Leeds United) Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal)
Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90)0.140
Total Shots / 900.430
Shot Accuracy %33.3%0%
Fouls Drawn / 901.140
Fouls Committed / 900.710
Yellow Cards12
Starts / Minutes8 starts (631m)10 starts (900m)
FPL Points / Price / Ownership28 pts • £4.5m (0.1%)66 pts • £8.1m (25.8%)

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Gabriel Gudmundsson and Gabriel Magalhães compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?

In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Gabriel Gudmundsson (Leeds United) averages 0.14 shots on target per 90 (0.43 total shots/90), while Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0 total shots/90).

Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Gabriel Gudmundsson and Gabriel Magalhães?

Gabriel Gudmundsson draws 1.14 fouls/90 and commits 0.71 fouls/90 across 8 starts (631 mins, 28 FPL pts), whereas Gabriel Magalhães draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 10 starts (900 mins, 66 FPL pts).

How do Gabriel Gudmundsson and Gabriel Magalhães compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?

Gabriel Gudmundsson costs £4.5m with 0.1% ownership (3.5 PPG), while Gabriel Magalhães costs £8.1m with 25.8% ownership (6.6 PPG).

Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons

Touchline Wire
Loading Matchday Tactical Intelligence...