2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Evanilson (Bournemouth) vs William Osula (Newcastle) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Evanilson (Bournemouth) vs William Osula (Newcastle). Shots on Target/90: 0.75 vs 0.26, Fouls Drawn/90: 2.15 vs 0.51, Starts: 10 (837m) vs 4 (351m), FPL Points: 61 vs 18.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Evanilson vs William Osula
- Category Win Tally: Evanilson leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Evanilson (+43 pts) • Form: 8.6 vs 2.8 • PPG: 6.1 vs 3.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Evanilson (0.75 vs 0.26 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker) • Newcastle next faces Upcoming Fixture (Newcastle FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Evanilson (Bournemouth) | William Osula (Newcastle) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.75 | 0.26 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.94 | 1.03 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 38.9% | 25.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 2.15 | 0.51 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.51 | 0.51 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (837m) | 4 starts (351m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 61 pts • £6.5m (22.9%) | 18 pts • £5.8m (0.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Evanilson and William Osula compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Evanilson (Bournemouth) averages 0.75 shots on target per 90 (1.94 total shots/90), while William Osula (Newcastle) averages 0.26 shots on target per 90 (1.03 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Evanilson and William Osula?
Evanilson draws 2.15 fouls/90 and commits 1.51 fouls/90 across 10 starts (837 mins, 61 FPL pts), whereas William Osula draws 0.51 fouls/90 and commits 0.51 fouls/90 across 4 starts (351 mins, 18 FPL pts).
How do Evanilson and William Osula compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Evanilson costs £6.5m with 22.9% ownership (6.1 PPG), while William Osula costs £5.8m with 0.4% ownership (3.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 FWD Comparisons
- Haaland vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs N.Jackson Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs João Pedro Stats Comparison →
- Kostoulas vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Calvert-Lewin vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs McBurnie Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs Havertz Stats Comparison →
- Emersonn vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs Thiago Stats Comparison →