2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Evanilson (Bournemouth) vs Omar Marmoush (Spurs) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Evanilson (Bournemouth) vs Omar Marmoush (Spurs). Shots on Target/90: 0.75 vs 0.69, Fouls Drawn/90: 2.15 vs 0.83, Starts: 10 (837m) vs 8 (653m), FPL Points: 61 vs 24.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Evanilson vs Omar Marmoush
- Category Win Tally: Evanilson leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Evanilson (+37 pts) • Form: 8.6 vs 3.2 • PPG: 6.1 vs 2.7.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Evanilson (0.75 vs 0.69 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker) • Spurs next faces Upcoming Fixture (Spurs FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Evanilson (Bournemouth) | Omar Marmoush (Spurs) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.75 | 0.69 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.94 | 1.65 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 38.9% | 41.7% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 2.15 | 0.83 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.51 | 1.93 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (837m) | 8 starts (653m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 61 pts • £6.5m (22.9%) | 24 pts • £7.0m (2.6%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Evanilson and Omar Marmoush compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Evanilson (Bournemouth) averages 0.75 shots on target per 90 (1.94 total shots/90), while Omar Marmoush (Spurs) averages 0.69 shots on target per 90 (1.65 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Evanilson and Omar Marmoush?
Evanilson draws 2.15 fouls/90 and commits 1.51 fouls/90 across 10 starts (837 mins, 61 FPL pts), whereas Omar Marmoush draws 0.83 fouls/90 and commits 1.93 fouls/90 across 8 starts (653 mins, 24 FPL pts).
How do Evanilson and Omar Marmoush compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Evanilson costs £6.5m with 22.9% ownership (6.1 PPG), while Omar Marmoush costs £7.0m with 2.6% ownership (2.7 PPG).
Related 2026/27 FWD Comparisons
- Haaland vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs N.Jackson Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs João Pedro Stats Comparison →
- Kostoulas vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Calvert-Lewin vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs McBurnie Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs Havertz Stats Comparison →
- Emersonn vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Evanilson vs Thiago Stats Comparison →