Erling Haaland (Man City) vs William Osula (Newcastle) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Erling Haaland (Man City) vs William Osula (Newcastle). Shots on Target/90: 1.62 vs 0.26, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.71 vs 0.51, Starts: 10 (889m) vs 4 (351m), FPL Points: 70 vs 18.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Erling Haaland vs William Osula
- Category Win Tally: Erling Haaland leads 6–0 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Erling Haaland (+52 pts) • Form: 6.2 vs 2.8 • PPG: 7.0 vs 3.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Erling Haaland (1.62 vs 0.26 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker) • Newcastle next faces Upcoming Fixture (Newcastle FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Erling Haaland (Man City) | William Osula (Newcastle) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.62 | 0.26 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2.83 | 1.03 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 57.1% | 25.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.71 | 0.51 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.61 | 0.51 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (889m) | 4 starts (351m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 70 pts • £15.8m (79.0%) | 18 pts • £5.8m (0.4%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Erling Haaland and William Osula compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Erling Haaland (Man City) averages 1.62 shots on target per 90 (2.83 total shots/90), while William Osula (Newcastle) averages 0.26 shots on target per 90 (1.03 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Erling Haaland and William Osula?
Erling Haaland draws 0.71 fouls/90 and commits 0.61 fouls/90 across 10 starts (889 mins, 70 FPL pts), whereas William Osula draws 0.51 fouls/90 and commits 0.51 fouls/90 across 4 starts (351 mins, 18 FPL pts).
How do Erling Haaland and William Osula compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Erling Haaland costs £15.8m with 79.0% ownership (7.0 PPG), while William Osula costs £5.8m with 0.4% ownership (3.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 FWD Comparisons
- Haaland vs Isak Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs N.Jackson Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs João Pedro Stats Comparison →
- Kostoulas vs Haaland Stats Comparison →
- Calvert-Lewin vs Haaland Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs McBurnie Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs Havertz Stats Comparison →
- Emersonn vs Haaland Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Haaland Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs Thiago Stats Comparison →