Erling Haaland (Man City) vs Omar Marmoush (Spurs) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Erling Haaland (Man City) vs Omar Marmoush (Spurs). Shots on Target/90: 1.62 vs 0.69, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.71 vs 0.83, Starts: 10 (889m) vs 8 (653m), FPL Points: 70 vs 24.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Erling Haaland vs Omar Marmoush
- Category Win Tally: Erling Haaland leads 5–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Erling Haaland (+46 pts) • Form: 6.2 vs 3.2 • PPG: 7.0 vs 2.7.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Erling Haaland (1.62 vs 0.69 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man City FDR Ticker) • Spurs next faces Upcoming Fixture (Spurs FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Erling Haaland (Man City) | Omar Marmoush (Spurs) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.62 | 0.69 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2.83 | 1.65 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 57.1% | 41.7% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.71 | 0.83 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.61 | 1.93 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (889m) | 8 starts (653m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 70 pts • £15.8m (79.0%) | 24 pts • £7.0m (2.6%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Erling Haaland and Omar Marmoush compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Erling Haaland (Man City) averages 1.62 shots on target per 90 (2.83 total shots/90), while Omar Marmoush (Spurs) averages 0.69 shots on target per 90 (1.65 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Erling Haaland and Omar Marmoush?
Erling Haaland draws 0.71 fouls/90 and commits 0.61 fouls/90 across 10 starts (889 mins, 70 FPL pts), whereas Omar Marmoush draws 0.83 fouls/90 and commits 1.93 fouls/90 across 8 starts (653 mins, 24 FPL pts).
How do Erling Haaland and Omar Marmoush compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Erling Haaland costs £15.8m with 79.0% ownership (7.0 PPG), while Omar Marmoush costs £7.0m with 2.6% ownership (2.7 PPG).
Related 2026/27 FWD Comparisons
- Haaland vs Isak Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs N.Jackson Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs João Pedro Stats Comparison →
- Kostoulas vs Haaland Stats Comparison →
- Calvert-Lewin vs Haaland Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs McBurnie Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs Havertz Stats Comparison →
- Emersonn vs Haaland Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Haaland Stats Comparison →
- Haaland vs Thiago Stats Comparison →