Elliot Stroud (Hull City) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Elliot Stroud (Hull City) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 0.18 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.36 vs 1.18, Starts: 7 (498m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 16 vs 58.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Elliot Stroud vs Marcus Tavernier
- Category Win Tally: Elliot Stroud leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+42 pts) • Form: 1.8 vs 5.4 • PPG: 2.0 vs 5.8.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (0.18 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Hull City next faces Upcoming Fixture (Hull City FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Elliot Stroud (Hull City) | Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.18 | 1.39 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.89 | 1.93 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 20% | 72.2% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.36 | 1.18 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.79 | 0.64 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 7 starts (498m) | 10 starts (840m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 16 pts • £4.9m (0.1%) | 58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Elliot Stroud and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Elliot Stroud (Hull City) averages 0.18 shots on target per 90 (0.89 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Elliot Stroud and Marcus Tavernier?
Elliot Stroud draws 0.36 fouls/90 and commits 1.79 fouls/90 across 7 starts (498 mins, 16 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).
How do Elliot Stroud and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Elliot Stroud costs £4.9m with 0.1% ownership (2.0 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Stroud vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Stroud vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Stroud vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Stroud Stats Comparison →
- Stroud vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Stroud Stats Comparison →
- Stroud vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Stroud vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Stroud Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Stroud Stats Comparison →
- Stroud vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Stroud vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →