Eberechi Eze (Arsenal) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Eberechi Eze (Arsenal) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 2.34 vs 1.18, Starts: 2 (230m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 9 vs 58.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Eberechi Eze vs Marcus Tavernier
- Category Win Tally: Eberechi Eze leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+49 pts) • Form: 1.0 vs 5.4 • PPG: 1.3 vs 5.8.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (0.00 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Eberechi Eze (Arsenal) | Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0 | 1.39 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.56 | 1.93 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 0% | 72.2% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 2.34 | 1.18 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.17 | 0.64 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 2 starts (230m) | 10 starts (840m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 9 pts • £6.2m (1.1%) | 58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Eberechi Eze and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Eberechi Eze (Arsenal) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (1.56 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Eberechi Eze and Marcus Tavernier?
Eberechi Eze draws 2.34 fouls/90 and commits 1.17 fouls/90 across 2 starts (230 mins, 9 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).
How do Eberechi Eze and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Eberechi Eze costs £6.2m with 1.1% ownership (1.3 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Eze vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Eze vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Eze vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gomez vs Eze Stats Comparison →
- Eze vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Rice vs Eze Stats Comparison →
- Eze vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Eze vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palmer vs Eze Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Eze Stats Comparison →
- Eze vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Eze vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →