César Palacios (Fulham) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: César Palacios (Fulham) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 0.63 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.00 vs 1.18, Starts: 3 (276m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 19 vs 58.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: César Palacios vs Marcus Tavernier
- Category Win Tally: César Palacios leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+39 pts) • Form: 1.4 vs 5.4 • PPG: 2.4 vs 5.8.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (0.63 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Fulham next faces Upcoming Fixture (Fulham FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | César Palacios (Fulham) | Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.63 | 1.39 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 2.2 | 1.93 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 28.6% | 72.2% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.0 | 1.18 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 2.52 | 0.64 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 3 starts (276m) | 10 starts (840m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 19 pts • £5.3m (0.1%) | 58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do César Palacios and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, César Palacios (Fulham) averages 0.63 shots on target per 90 (2.2 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between César Palacios and Marcus Tavernier?
César Palacios draws 0.0 fouls/90 and commits 2.52 fouls/90 across 3 starts (276 mins, 19 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).
How do César Palacios and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
César Palacios costs £5.3m with 0.1% ownership (2.4 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Palacios vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Palacios vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Palacios vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Palacios vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Palacios vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Palacios vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Palacios vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Palacios vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Palacios vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Mbeumo vs Palacios Stats Comparison →
- Palacios vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Palacios vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →