Brian Brobbey (Sunderland) vs Liam Delap (Nott'm Forest) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Brian Brobbey (Sunderland) vs Liam Delap (Nott'm Forest). Shots on Target/90: 1.02 vs 0.66, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.89 vs 1.46, Starts: 8 (619m) vs 8 (678m), FPL Points: 32 vs 30.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Brian Brobbey vs Liam Delap
- Category Win Tally: Brian Brobbey leads 4–1 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Brian Brobbey (+2 pts) • Form: 1.6 vs 4.2 • PPG: 4.0 vs 3.3.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Brian Brobbey (1.02 vs 0.66 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Sunderland next faces Upcoming Fixture (Sunderland FDR Ticker) • Nott'm Forest next faces Upcoming Fixture (Nott'm Forest FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Brian Brobbey (Sunderland) | Liam Delap (Nott'm Forest) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 1.02 | 0.66 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 1.74 | 2.91 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 58.3% | 22.7% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.89 | 1.46 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.45 | 2.12 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 8 starts (619m) | 8 starts (678m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 32 pts • £5.7m (4.8%) | 30 pts • £5.3m (1.5%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Brian Brobbey and Liam Delap compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Brian Brobbey (Sunderland) averages 1.02 shots on target per 90 (1.74 total shots/90), while Liam Delap (Nott'm Forest) averages 0.66 shots on target per 90 (2.91 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Brian Brobbey and Liam Delap?
Brian Brobbey draws 1.89 fouls/90 and commits 1.45 fouls/90 across 8 starts (619 mins, 32 FPL pts), whereas Liam Delap draws 1.46 fouls/90 and commits 2.12 fouls/90 across 8 starts (678 mins, 30 FPL pts).
How do Brian Brobbey and Liam Delap compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Brian Brobbey costs £5.7m with 4.8% ownership (4.0 PPG), while Liam Delap costs £5.3m with 1.5% ownership (3.3 PPG).
Related 2026/27 FWD Comparisons
- Brobbey vs Haaland Stats Comparison →
- Isak vs Brobbey Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Evanilson Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Barry Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs N.Jackson Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs João Pedro Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Kostoulas Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Calvert-Lewin Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs McBurnie Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Havertz Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Emersonn Stats Comparison →
- Brobbey vs Thiago Stats Comparison →