Archie Gray (Spurs) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Archie Gray (Spurs) vs Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth). Shots on Target/90: 0.25 vs 1.39, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.39 vs 1.18, Starts: 8 (712m) vs 10 (840m), FPL Points: 24 vs 58.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Archie Gray vs Marcus Tavernier
- Category Win Tally: Archie Gray leads 1–5 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Marcus Tavernier (+34 pts) • Form: 3.0 vs 5.4 • PPG: 2.7 vs 5.8.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Marcus Tavernier (0.25 vs 1.39 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Spurs next faces Upcoming Fixture (Spurs FDR Ticker) • Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Archie Gray (Spurs) | Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.25 | 1.39 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.38 | 1.93 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 66.7% | 72.2% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.39 | 1.18 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.14 | 0.64 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 8 starts (712m) | 10 starts (840m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 24 pts • £4.9m (0.2%) | 58 pts • £6.7m (30.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Archie Gray and Marcus Tavernier compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Archie Gray (Spurs) averages 0.25 shots on target per 90 (0.38 total shots/90), while Marcus Tavernier (Bournemouth) averages 1.39 shots on target per 90 (1.93 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Archie Gray and Marcus Tavernier?
Archie Gray draws 1.39 fouls/90 and commits 1.14 fouls/90 across 8 starts (712 mins, 24 FPL pts), whereas Marcus Tavernier draws 1.18 fouls/90 and commits 0.64 fouls/90 across 10 starts (840 mins, 58 FPL pts).
How do Archie Gray and Marcus Tavernier compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Archie Gray costs £4.9m with 0.2% ownership (2.7 PPG), while Marcus Tavernier costs £6.7m with 30.9% ownership (5.8 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Gray vs Groß Stats Comparison →
- Gray vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Gray vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Gray vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Gray vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Gray vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Gray vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Gray vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Gray vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Gray vs Mbeumo Stats Comparison →
- Gray vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Gray vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →