2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Amad Diallo (Man Utd) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Amad Diallo (Man Utd) vs Pascal Groß (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 0.41, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.00 vs 0.20, Starts: 5 (366m) vs 10 (880m), FPL Points: 9 vs 70.
🟢 • Verified 2026/27 Season Telemetry
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Amad Diallo vs Pascal Groß
- Category Win Tally: Amad Diallo leads 0–6 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Pascal Groß (+61 pts) • Form: 1.8 vs 4.6 • PPG: 1.8 vs 7.0.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Pascal Groß (0.00 vs 0.41 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Man Utd next faces Upcoming Fixture (Man Utd FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Amad Diallo (Man Utd) | Pascal Groß (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0 | 0.41 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0 | 1.12 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 0% | 36.4% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0 | 1.43 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 4 |
| Starts / Minutes | 5 starts (366m) | 10 starts (880m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 9 pts • £5.7m (0.3%) | 70 pts • £6.3m (47.7%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Amad Diallo and Pascal Groß compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Amad Diallo (Man Utd) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0 total shots/90), while Pascal Groß (Brighton) averages 0.41 shots on target per 90 (1.12 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Amad Diallo and Pascal Groß?
Amad Diallo draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 5 starts (366 mins, 9 FPL pts), whereas Pascal Groß draws 0.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.43 fouls/90 across 10 starts (880 mins, 70 FPL pts).
How do Amad Diallo and Pascal Groß compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Amad Diallo costs £5.7m with 0.3% ownership (1.8 PPG), while Pascal Groß costs £6.3m with 47.7% ownership (7.0 PPG).
Related 2026/27 MID Comparisons
- Amad vs Tavernier Stats Comparison →
- Amad vs Cherki Stats Comparison →
- Amad vs Rogers Stats Comparison →
- Amad vs Gomez Stats Comparison →
- Amad vs Ødegaard Stats Comparison →
- Amad vs Rice Stats Comparison →
- Amad vs Dewsbury-Hall Stats Comparison →
- Amad vs Belloumi Stats Comparison →
- Amad vs Palmer Stats Comparison →
- Amad vs Mbeumo Stats Comparison →
- Amad vs Schade Stats Comparison →
- Amad vs Wirtz Stats Comparison →