Adam Smith (Bournemouth) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Adam Smith (Bournemouth) vs Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 0.33, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.49 vs 1.20, Starts: 10 (847m) vs 10 (822m), FPL Points: 23 vs 75.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Adam Smith vs Maxim De Cuyper
- Category Win Tally: Adam Smith leads 1–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (+52 pts) • Form: 3.8 vs 7.4 • PPG: 2.3 vs 7.5.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Maxim De Cuyper (0.00 vs 0.33 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Bournemouth next faces Upcoming Fixture (Bournemouth FDR Ticker) • Brighton next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brighton FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Adam Smith (Bournemouth) | Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.0 | 0.33 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.11 | 0.99 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.49 | 1.2 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.17 | 1.42 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 3 |
| Starts / Minutes | 10 starts (847m) | 10 starts (822m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 23 pts • £4.5m (0.2%) | 75 pts • £5.4m (47.3%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Adam Smith and Maxim De Cuyper compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Adam Smith (Bournemouth) averages 0.0 shots on target per 90 (0.11 total shots/90), while Maxim De Cuyper (Brighton) averages 0.33 shots on target per 90 (0.99 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Adam Smith and Maxim De Cuyper?
Adam Smith draws 1.49 fouls/90 and commits 1.17 fouls/90 across 10 starts (847 mins, 23 FPL pts), whereas Maxim De Cuyper draws 1.2 fouls/90 and commits 1.42 fouls/90 across 10 starts (822 mins, 75 FPL pts).
How do Adam Smith and Maxim De Cuyper compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Adam Smith costs £4.5m with 0.2% ownership (2.3 PPG), while Maxim De Cuyper costs £5.4m with 47.3% ownership (7.5 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Smith vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Smith vs Gabriel Magalhães Stats Comparison →
- Smith vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Smith vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Smith vs Ezri Konsa Stats Comparison →
- Smith vs Van Hecke Stats Comparison →
- Smith vs Tarkowski Stats Comparison →
- Smith vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Smith vs Justin Stats Comparison →
- Smith vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Smith vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Smith vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →