Aaron Hickey (Brentford) vs Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Aaron Hickey (Brentford) vs Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal). Shots on Target/90: 0.26 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 2.06 vs 0.00, Starts: 3 (350m) vs 10 (900m), FPL Points: 9 vs 66.
2026/27 Executive Tale of the Tape Verdict: Aaron Hickey vs Gabriel Magalhães
- Category Win Tally: Aaron Hickey leads 2–4 across core 2026/27 statistical pillars.
- 2026/27 FPL & Form Edge: Gabriel Magalhães (+57 pts) • Form: 0.8 vs 8.2 • PPG: 0.9 vs 6.6.
- Per-90 Prop & Shot Volume Edge: Aaron Hickey (0.26 vs 0.00 SoT/90).
- Next Fixture & Rotation Horizon: Brentford next faces Upcoming Fixture (Brentford FDR Ticker) • Arsenal next faces Upcoming Fixture (Arsenal FDR Ticker).
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Aaron Hickey (Brentford) | Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.26 | 0 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.51 | 0 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 50.0% | 0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 2.06 | 0 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 1.29 | 0 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 3 starts (350m) | 10 starts (900m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 9 pts • £4.5m (0.1%) | 66 pts • £8.1m (25.8%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Aaron Hickey and Gabriel Magalhães compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Aaron Hickey (Brentford) averages 0.26 shots on target per 90 (0.51 total shots/90), while Gabriel Magalhães (Arsenal) averages 0 shots on target per 90 (0 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Aaron Hickey and Gabriel Magalhães?
Aaron Hickey draws 2.06 fouls/90 and commits 1.29 fouls/90 across 3 starts (350 mins, 9 FPL pts), whereas Gabriel Magalhães draws 0 fouls/90 and commits 0 fouls/90 across 10 starts (900 mins, 66 FPL pts).
How do Aaron Hickey and Gabriel Magalhães compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Aaron Hickey costs £4.5m with 0.1% ownership (0.9 PPG), while Gabriel Magalhães costs £8.1m with 25.8% ownership (6.6 PPG).
Related 2026/27 DEF Comparisons
- Hickey vs De Cuyper Stats Comparison →
- Hickey vs Vuskovic Stats Comparison →
- Hickey vs Bogle Stats Comparison →
- Hickey vs Calafiori Stats Comparison →
- Hickey vs Ezri Konsa Stats Comparison →
- Hickey vs Van Hecke Stats Comparison →
- Hickey vs Tarkowski Stats Comparison →
- Hickey vs Muharemović Stats Comparison →
- Hickey vs Justin Stats Comparison →
- Hickey vs Hall Stats Comparison →
- Hickey vs Gvardiol Stats Comparison →
- Hickey vs Jacquet Stats Comparison →