2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Declan Rice (Arsenal) vs Julio Enciso (Ipswich Town) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Declan Rice (Arsenal) vs Julio Enciso (Ipswich Town). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 0.97, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.40 vs 1.80, Starts: 8 (670m) vs 8 (645m), FPL Points: 39 vs 29.
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Declan Rice (Arsenal) | Julio Enciso (Ipswich Town) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.0 | 0.97 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.67 | 2.49 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 0.0% | 38.9% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.4 | 1.8 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.8 | 0.55 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 8 starts (670m) | 8 starts (645m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 39 pts • £7.4m (12.5%) | 29 pts • £5.5m (0.9%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Declan Rice and Julio Enciso compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Declan Rice (Arsenal) averages 0.0 shots on target per 90 (0.67 total shots/90), while Julio Enciso (Ipswich Town) averages 0.97 shots on target per 90 (2.49 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Declan Rice and Julio Enciso?
Declan Rice draws 0.4 fouls/90 and commits 0.8 fouls/90 across 8 starts (670 mins, 39 FPL pts), whereas Julio Enciso draws 1.8 fouls/90 and commits 0.55 fouls/90 across 8 starts (645 mins, 29 FPL pts).
How do Declan Rice and Julio Enciso compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Declan Rice costs £7.4m with 12.5% ownership (4.9 PPG), while Julio Enciso costs £5.5m with 0.9% ownership (3.6 PPG).