2026/27 API-Sports Pro Head-to-Head Player Comparison
Declan Rice (Arsenal) vs Granit Xhaka (Sunderland) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Declan Rice (Arsenal) vs Granit Xhaka (Sunderland). Shots on Target/90: 0.00 vs 0.12, Fouls Drawn/90: 0.40 vs 2.00, Starts: 8 (670m) vs 8 (720m), FPL Points: 39 vs 28.
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Declan Rice (Arsenal) | Granit Xhaka (Sunderland) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.0 | 0.12 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.67 | 0.5 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 0.4 | 2.0 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.8 | 0.75 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 |
| Starts / Minutes | 8 starts (670m) | 8 starts (720m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 39 pts • £7.4m (12.5%) | 28 pts • £5.4m (3.0%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Declan Rice and Granit Xhaka compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Declan Rice (Arsenal) averages 0.0 shots on target per 90 (0.67 total shots/90), while Granit Xhaka (Sunderland) averages 0.12 shots on target per 90 (0.5 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Declan Rice and Granit Xhaka?
Declan Rice draws 0.4 fouls/90 and commits 0.8 fouls/90 across 8 starts (670 mins, 39 FPL pts), whereas Granit Xhaka draws 2.0 fouls/90 and commits 0.75 fouls/90 across 8 starts (720 mins, 28 FPL pts).
How do Declan Rice and Granit Xhaka compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Declan Rice costs £7.4m with 12.5% ownership (4.9 PPG), while Granit Xhaka costs £5.4m with 3.0% ownership (3.5 PPG).