Daichi Kamada (Crystal Palace) vs Declan Rice (Arsenal) — 2026/27 Stats Comparison
2026/27 Premier League head-to-head stats: Daichi Kamada (Crystal Palace) vs Declan Rice (Arsenal). Shots on Target/90: 0.26 vs 0.00, Fouls Drawn/90: 1.15 vs 0.40, Starts: 8 (700m) vs 8 (670m), FPL Points: 32 vs 39.
| Per-90 & Season Metric (2026/27) | Daichi Kamada (Crystal Palace) | Declan Rice (Arsenal) |
|---|---|---|
| Shots on Target / 90 (SoT/90) | 0.26 | 0.0 |
| Total Shots / 90 | 0.64 | 0.67 |
| Shot Accuracy % | 40.0% | 0.0% |
| Fouls Drawn / 90 | 1.15 | 0.4 |
| Fouls Committed / 90 | 0.51 | 0.8 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 1 |
| Starts / Minutes | 8 starts (700m) | 8 starts (670m) |
| FPL Points / Price / Ownership | 32 pts • £5.0m (0.7%) | 39 pts • £7.4m (12.5%) |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do Daichi Kamada and Declan Rice compare in Shots on Target per 90 in 2026/27?
In the 2026/27 Premier League season, Daichi Kamada (Crystal Palace) averages 0.26 shots on target per 90 (0.64 total shots/90), while Declan Rice (Arsenal) averages 0.0 shots on target per 90 (0.67 total shots/90).
Who draws more fouls per 90 and plays more minutes between Daichi Kamada and Declan Rice?
Daichi Kamada draws 1.15 fouls/90 and commits 0.51 fouls/90 across 8 starts (700 mins, 32 FPL pts), whereas Declan Rice draws 0.4 fouls/90 and commits 0.8 fouls/90 across 8 starts (670 mins, 39 FPL pts).
How do Daichi Kamada and Declan Rice compare on FPL price and ownership in 2026/27?
Daichi Kamada costs £5.0m with 0.7% ownership (4.0 PPG), while Declan Rice costs £7.4m with 12.5% ownership (4.9 PPG).